Roller Mills

2019 Counties Manukau Rollermills wider training squad.

We would like to congratulate the following 31 boys for making our 2019 wider training squad.

Name

Club

School

Jarryll Coates-Uini

Conifer Grove School

Conifer Grove School

Antonio Mulipola

Karaka RFC

Finlayson Park School

Walter Kava

Karaka RFC

Finlayson Park School

Dazziah Pitman

Greenmeadows Intermediate

Greenmeadows Intermediate

Cameron Murdoch

Karaka RFC

Karaka School

Richard Murray-Te Rure

Karaka RFC

Kereru Park Campus

Boston Tui-Tavioni

Papatoetoe

Manurewa Intermediate

Taylor Taaka Te Kaute

Manurewa RFC

Manurewa Intermediate

Ioane Unasa

Manurewa RFC

Manurewa Intermediate

Braydon Sapolu

Manurewa Intermediate

Manurewa Intermediate

Adama Graham

Manurewa Intermediate

Manurewa Intermediate

Houston Howard

Manurewa Intermediate

Manurewa Intermediate

Lucius Yondall

Manurewa Intermediate

Manurewa Intermediate

Billy Baice

Manurewa Intermediate

Manurewa Intermediate

Jackson Hohaia

Manurewa Intermediate

Manurewa Intermediate

Jaelee Nathan

Manurewa RFC

Ormiston Junior College

Ammon Aupouri

Pukekohe RFC

Paerata School

Peniamina (Peni) Saega

Papakura Normal School

Papakura Normal School

Ryan Young

Patumahoe RFC

Patumahoe School

James Craven

Karaka RFC

Pukekohe Intermediate

Jack Steger-Hood

Karaka RFC

Pukekohe Intermediate

Kyan Potter

Pukekohe RFC

Pukekohe Intermediate

Jackson Newman

Pukekohe RFC

Pukekohe Intermediate

Oakley Hewett

Pukekohe RFC

Pukekohe Intermediate

George Roose

Pukekohe RFC

Pukekohe Intermediate

Kian Newman

Pukekohe RFC

Pukekohe Intermediate

William Crichton

Rosehill Intermediate

Rosehill Intermediate

Zephaniah Fosi-tolovae

Manurewa RFC

South Auckland Middle School

Sione Olive

Pukekohe RFC

St Joseph's School

Vuniani Naigara

Patumahoe RFC

St Joseph's School

Robbie Noble

Karaka RFC

Te Hihi School

 

First training will be Monday 22nd July at South Park, Papakura (where the first 4 days of trials where held) at 5.15pm.

 

If you have any questions please contact:

Head Coach:                                 Phil Howell Ph (027) 669-3697

Manager / Co Coach:                Dale Tucker Ph (021) 441-191